fixtures
< 2022 >
February | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 25th | DCG Annual Dinner | Casa Hotel, Chesterfield | |||||
Monday | 28th | DCG Ltd AGM | TBA | |||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 20th | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Cheshire (Ladies 1st Team ) | Stockport | |||||
Sunday | 27th | Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team (Midland League - 1st Team) | Chevin | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Matlock Men (Ladies 1st Team ) | Matlock | |||||||
April | ||||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Juniors v Alfreton GC | Alfreton GC | |||||
Monday | 4th | Derbyshire Schools | Chevin GC | |||||
Sunday | 10th | Norman Ward | Kedleston Park | |||||
Monday | 11th | English U16s Spring Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||
Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Leicestershire (Men's Senior League) | Mickleover | |||||||
Tuesday | 12th | English U16s Spring Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | English U16s Spring Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||
Peter McEvoy Trophy | Copt Heath | |||||||
Thursday | 14th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Peter McEvoy Trophy | Copt Heath | |||||||
Friday | 15th | Boys Under 18's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 18) | Chapel en le Frith | |||||
Thursday | 21st | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 24th | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Mickleover Men (Ladies 1st Team ) | Mickleover | |||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Shropshire (Girls Scratch) | Chesterfield | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Lincolnshire (Girls Scratch) | Chesterfield | |||||||
Monday | 25th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Thursday | 28th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Warwickshire (afternoon) (Ladies 1st Team ) | Leamington Spa | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Warwickshire (morning) (Ladies 1st Team ) | Leamington Spa | |||||||
Boys Under 18's Match away to Warwickshire (Boys Under 18) | Ladbrook Park | |||||||
Monday | 2nd | 12:18 - 14:15 | Junior Spring Meeting | Mickleover | ||||
Thursday | 5th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Staffordshire (Men's Senior League) | Erewash Valley | |||||||
12:12 - 14:45 | Ladies - Spring Meeting Medal | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Staffordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Enville | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Kedleston Park | |||||||
Girls Handicap Match away to Staffordshire (Girls handicap) | Aston Wood | |||||||
Boys Under 16's Match away to Worcestershire (Boys Under 16) | Churchill and Blakedown | |||||||
Monday | 9th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 10th | Brabazon Trophy Qualifier | Stanton on the Wolds | |||||
Thursday | 12th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:21 - 11:57 | Men - Henriques and Leo Feeney | Chevin | ||||
Monday | 16th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | Midland Mid-Amateur Championship | Drayton Park GC | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Yorkshire (Men's Senior League) | Garforth | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | Brabazon Trophy | Saunton GC | |||||
Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||||
Friday | 20th | Brabazon Trophy | Saunton GC | |||||
Saturday | 21st | Brabazon Trophy | Saunton GC | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Brabazon Trophy | Saunton GC | |||||
09:33 - 14:30 | Men - Drabble and Sayers Cups | Ashbourne | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
MGU - Senior Spring Meeting | Mickleover | |||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Men's Senior League) | Telford | |||||
Thursday | 26th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 29th | Boys Under 14's Match away to Staffordshire (Boys Under 14) | Stafford Castle | |||||
08:00 - 09:12 | Men - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 | Kedleston Park | ||||||
09:21 - 09:48 | Ladies - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 | Kedleston Park | ||||||
13:00 - 14:12 | Men - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 | Kedleston Park | ||||||
14:21 - 14:48 | Ladies - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 | Kedleston Park | ||||||
Monday | 30th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 31st | EG - Boys U18s County Championship | Wollaton Park | |||||
June | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | EG - Boys U18s County Championship | Wollaton Park | |||||
English Seniors Open Amateur Championship | Ashridge and Berkhamsted | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | English Seniors Open Amateur Championship | Ashridge and Berkhamsted | |||||
Friday | 3rd | English Seniors Open Amateur Championship | Ashridge and Berkhamsted | |||||
Monday | 6th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 7th | MGU - Senior Pairs | Gog Magog | |||||
11:00 - 14:30 | Ladies - Spring Am-Am | Burton-on-Trent | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | MNR Medal Finals | Stanton on the Wolds | |||||
Thursday | 9th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Cavendish | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Coxmoor | |||||||
Girls Handicap Match away to Shropshire (Girls handicap) | The Shropshire | |||||||
Monday | 13th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 14th | 13:21 - 14:06 | Ladies - County Foursomes - Medal | Brailsford Golf Club | ||||
Thursday | 16th | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 19th | MNR County Week | Trentham GC | |||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Next Gen - Chesterfield | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
MNR County Week | Trentham GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 21st | MNR County Week | Trentham GC | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | MNR County Week | Trentham GC | |||||
Thursday | 23rd | Ladies Silver Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Nottinghamshire (Men's Senior League) | Worksop | |||||||
Friday | 24th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
Saturday | 25th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
Sunday | 26th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
Monday | 27th | Ladies Bronze Trophy | See Match List | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | Midland Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Worcestershire (Men's Senior League) | Ashbourne | |||||||
Wednesday | 29th | Midland Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
Midlands Youths | Stoke Rochford | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | Midland Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
Midlands Youths | Stoke Rochford | |||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Midlands Youths | Stoke Rochford | |||||
Sunday | 3rd | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Worcestershire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Kings Norton | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Worcestershire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Erewash Valley | |||||||
13:00 - 13:00 | Next Gen - Ashbourne | Ashbourne F9 | ||||||
Monday | 4th | Boys U14/U16/U18 v Cheshire | Shrigley Hall | |||||
Tuesday | 5th | MGU - Midland Boys Championship | Kirby Muxloe | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | EG - School Team Championship | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
Thursday | 7th | Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Burton on Trent | |||||
Saturday | 9th | MGU - Men's County Championship | Overstone Park | |||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Nottinghamshire (Girls Scratch) | Telford | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Staffordshire (Girls Scratch) | Telford | |||||||
Sunday | 10th | Boys Under 18's Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 18) | Breadsall Priory | |||||
Tuesday | 12th | EG - U16s Open Amateur Championship | Sherwood Forest | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | EG - U16s Open Amateur Championship | Sherwood Forest | |||||
Midland Senior Amateur Championship | The Herefordshire | |||||||
Thursday | 14th | EG - U16s Open Amateur Championship | Sherwood Forest | |||||
Midland Senior Amateur Championship | The Herefordshire | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Burton on Trent | |||||||
Saturday | 16th | Boys Under 18's Match away to Staffordshire (Boys Under 18) | Onneley | |||||
Tuesday | 19th | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Silloth on Solway | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Wilmslow | |||||||
MNR Australian Spoons | Shrewsbury | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Silloth on Solway | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Wilmslow | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Lincolnshire (Men's Senior League) | Ormonde Fields | |||||||
Thursday | 21st | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Silloth on Solway | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Wilmslow | |||||||
Ladies Silver and Bronze Trophy Semi Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Friday | 22nd | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Silloth on Solway | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Bridgnorth | |||||||
Boys Under 14's Match away to Worcestershire (Boys Under 14) | Little Lakes | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | Boys Under 16's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 16) | Wrekin | |||||
10:00 - 11:12 | Men - Bretby Cup - 4BBB Stableford | Cavendish | ||||||
11:30 - 12:42 | Mixed - Henriques Memorial - 4BBB Stableford | Cavendish | ||||||
12:42 - 14:03 | Men - Bretby Cup - 4BBB Stableford (cont.) | Cavendish | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | EG - Girls U14s/U16s Open Amateur Championship | Formby Ladies | |||||
12:12 - 13:33 | Ladies - Seniors Championship | Matlock Golf Club | ||||||
Wednesday | 27th | EG - Girls U14s/U16s Open Amateur Championship | Formby Ladies | |||||
North of England U14s | South Moor | |||||||
Thursday | 28th | EG - Girls U14s/U16s Open Amateur Championship | Formby Ladies | |||||
North of England U14s | South Moor | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Northamptonshire (Men's Senior League) | Breadsall Priory | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Yorkshire (Ladies Senior League) | Matlock | |||||||
08:00 - 08:54 | Boys - Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R1 | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||||
13:00 - 14:03 | Boys - Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R2 | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||||
14:00 - 14:18 | Boys - Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||||
Friday | 29th | North of England U14s | South Moor | |||||
Sunday | 31st | 08:00 - 09:39 | Men - Orr Cup - Open Championship | Morley Hayes | ||||
13:00 - 13:20 | Next Gen - Chatsworth | Chatsworth Golf Club | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | MNR Girls Championships | Holme Hall | |||||
10:15 - 10:33 | Junior County Cup - U14s | South Chesterfield | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Lincoln | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Lincoln | |||||
Thursday | 4th | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Lincoln | |||||
Friday | 5th | 14:00 - 14:40 | Girls - Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||
Sunday | 7th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Warwickshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Coventry Hearsall | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Chesterfield | |||||||
Wednesday | 10th | MGU - Senior County Championship | Birstall | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Leicestershire & Rutland (Ladies Senior League) | Erewash Valley | |||||||
Thursday | 11th | Ladies Silver and Bronze Trophy Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||
MGU - Senior County Championship | Birstall | |||||||
Boys Under 16's Match at home to Staffordshire (Boys Under 16) | Matlock | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | MGC - Midland Closed Amateur Championship | Coventry Hearsall | |||||
Sunday | 14th | Men's Interclub Foursomes | Buxton and HP | |||||
U14s Keith Tripp | Lingdale | |||||||
14:00 - 14:20 | Next Gen - Alfreton | Alfreton | ||||||
Monday | 15th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Warwickshire (Men's Senior League) | Copt Heath | |||||
Tuesday | 16th | Girls Finals Day | Branston | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Brocton Hall | |||||||
Girls Handicap Match away to Lincolnshire (Girls handicap) | Branston | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Leicestershire (Girls Scratch) | Branston | |||||||
Thursday | 18th | Ladies Silver and Bronze Trophy Finals - Reserve Date | Neutral Venue | |||||
Sunday | 21st | Matchplay Finals Day | Chevin GC | |||||
Monday | 22nd | MNR Queen of Clubs | Coxmoor | |||||
Tuesday | 23rd | EG - Boys County Finals | Furness | |||||
12:30 - 14:27 | Men - Seniors Championship | Matlock Golf Club | ||||||
Wednesday | 24th | EG - Boys County Finals | Furness | |||||
Thursday | 25th | EG - Boys County Finals | Furness | |||||
MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | St Neots and The Cambridgeshire | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Warwickshire (Ladies Senior League) | Burton on Trent | |||||||
Friday | 26th | Ladies Silver and Bronze Interclub 4's - Preliminary Round | See Match List | |||||
MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | St Neots and The Cambridgeshire | |||||||
Saturday | 27th | MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | Cambridgeshire Country and The Cambridgeshire | |||||
Sunday | 28th | Next Gen - Kedleston Park | Kedleston Park F9 | |||||
Monday | 29th | MGU - U14s 4 Counties | Alfreton GC | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | 11:00 - 14:30 | Open - Derbyshire County Golf Autumn Am-Am | Cavendish | ||||
September | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | MNR - 2nd Team Finals | Horsley Lodge | |||||
Friday | 2nd | EG - Girls Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Ladies Silver and Bronze Interclub 4's - 1st Round | See Match List | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | EG - Girls Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
EG - Senior Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | EG - Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
MGU - U14s Boys County Championship | Longcliffe | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Chevin | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Shifnal | |||||||
Monday | 5th | 12:00 - 13:39 | Ladies - Autumn Meeting Medal | Horsley Lodge | ||||
Friday | 9th | EG - Boys Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Men Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Ladies Silver and Bronze Interclub 4's - 2nd Round | See Match List | |||||||
Saturday | 10th | EG - Boys Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
EG - Senior Men Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Sunday | 11th | EG - Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Men Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Lady Captains County Am-Am | Horsley Lodge | |||||||
Boys Under 16's Match at home to Warwickshire (Boys Under 16) | Shirland | |||||||
14:00 - 14:10 | Next Gen - New Mills | New Mills Golf Club | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 12:00 - 13:30 | Ladies - Autumn 4BBB Stableford | Alfreton | ||||
Wednesday | 14th | MGU - Senior's Autumn Meeting | Peterborough Milton GC | |||||
Friday | 16th | EG - County Week Finals | Stoneham | |||||
Ladies Silver and Bronze Interclub 4's - Semi Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | EG - Champion Club | Lilleybrook | |||||
EG - County Week Finals | Stoneham | |||||||
Sunday | 18th | EG - Champion Club | Lilleybrook | |||||
EG - County Week Finals | Stoneham | |||||||
MGU - County Junior Champion of Champions | Burghley Park | |||||||
Mick Grundy Memorial | Ashbourne | |||||||
Boys Under 14's Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire () | Brailsford | |||||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Next Gen - Stanedge | Stanedge Golf Club | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | EG - Men's County Finals | Royal Norwich | |||||
Ladies Silver and Bronze Interclub 4's - Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Gloucestershire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Royal Norwich | |||||||
Saturday | 24th | EG - Men's County Finals | Royal Norwich | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Lancashire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Royal Norwich | |||||||
Sunday | 25th | EG - Men's County Finals | Royal Norwich | |||||
MGU - Boys League Finals | The Nottinghamshire | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Surrey (Midland League - 1st Team) | Royal Norwich | |||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Derbyshire Junior League Final | Ashbourne | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | MGU - U16s Boys County Cup | Norwood Park | |||||
Monday | 3rd | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Cheshire (Men's Senior League) | Bramall Park | |||||
Tuesday | 4th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Rothley Park | |||||
Wednesday | 5th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Rothley Park | |||||
Thursday | 6th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Rothley Park | |||||
Sunday | 9th | 13:00 - 13:30 | Race2Kedleston Grand Final 2022 | Kedleston Park | ||||
Monday | 10th | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Staffordshire (Ladies Senior League) | Aston Wood | |||||
Sunday | 16th | Men's EOS | Erewash Valley | |||||
09:30 - 10:26 | Ladies & Girls - Centenary Salvers | Erewash Valley | ||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | Men's EOS | Erewash Valley |