< 2021 >

March
Saturday 6th Ladies Lunch with the County Captain * Cancelled Matlock GC
Sunday 21st Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Cheshire (Ladies 1st Team ) Stockport
Girls Handicap Match away to Cheshire (Girls handicap) Stockport
April
Monday 5th EG - U16s Spring Meeting Hawkstone Park
Tuesday 6th EG - U16s Spring Meeting Hawkstone Park
Wednesday 7th EG - U16s Spring Meeting Hawkstone Park
Friday 9th Junior Short Course - U14s Mickleover
Sunday 11th EG - Brabazon Qualifier The Oaks
Monday 12th Silver Match See Match List
Derbyshire Schools Chevin GC
Wednesday 14th Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Leicestershire & Rutland (Men's Senior League) Beedles Lake
MGU - Peter McEvoy Trophy Copt Heath
Thursday 15th Bronze Match See Match List
MGU - Peter McEvoy Trophy Copt Heath
Sunday 18th Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Mickleover Men (Ladies 1st Team ) Mickleover
Monday 19th Silver Match See Match List
Wednesday 21st MNR 4BBB Ashby Decoy
Thursday 22nd Bronze Match See Match List
Sunday 25th Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Matlock Men (Ladies 1st Team ) Matlock
Junior Spring Meeting Erewash Valley
Monday 26th Silver Match See Match List
Thursday 29th Bronze Match See Match List
May
Sunday 2nd Men - Henriques/Leo Feeney Kedleston Park
Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Ladies 1st Team ) Chevin
Boys Under 18's Match at home to Warwickshire (Boys Under 18) Ashbourne
Thursday 6th Silver Match See Match List
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Staffordshire (Men's Senior League) South Staffs
Sunday 9th Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) Coxmoor
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 1st Team) Horsley Lodge
Boys Under 16's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 16) Brailsford
Monday 10th Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies Senior League) Ormonde Fields
Bronze Match See Match List
Tuesday 11th Ladies Spring Meeting Medal Breadsall Priory
Thursday 13th Silver Match See Match List
Monday 17th MGU - Senior Spring Meeting Ludlow
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Yorkshire (Men's Senior League) Matlock
Bronze Match See Match List
Thursday 20th Silver Match See Match List
MGU - Midland Mid Amateur Championship Coventry
EG - Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Friday 21st EG - Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Saturday 22nd EG - Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Sunday 23rd EG - Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Drabble Cup - Men
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Derbyshire County Ladies (Ladies Senior League) Alfreton
Monday 24th Bronze Match See Match List
Wednesday 26th Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Men's Senior League) Erewash Valley
Thursday 27th Silver Match See Match List
Saturday 29th MNR Medal Finals Belton Park
Sunday 30th Ladies Championship R2 Mickleover
Men's Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 Mickleover
Men's Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 Mickleover
Boys Under 14's Match at home to Staffordshire (Boys Under 14) Brailsford
Ladies Championship R1 Mickleover
June
Tuesday 1st MGU - U18s Boys County Championship Ashbourne
Wednesday 2nd EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship Blackmoor and Army
MGU - U18s Boys County Championship Ashbourne
Ladies Spring Am-Am Buxton & High Peak
Thursday 3rd Bronze Match See Match List
EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship Blackmoor and Army
Friday 4th EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship Blackmoor and Army
Sunday 6th Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Worcestershire (Midland League - 2nd Team) Chesterfield
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Worcestershire (Midland League - 1st Team) Kings Norton
Monday 7th Silver Match See Match List
Wednesday 9th Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Shropshire (Ladies Senior League) Matlock
Thursday 10th MGU - Senior Pairs Whittington Heath
Bronze Match See Match List
Monday 14th Ladies County Foursomes Alfreton
Thursday 17th Silver Match See Match List
Monday 21st Bronze Match See Match List
Wednesday 23rd Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Nottinghamshire (Men's Senior League) Ashbourne
Thursday 24th Silver Match See Match List
Friday 25th EG - U18 Closed Championship Farnham
Saturday 26th EG - U18 Closed Championship Farnham
Sunday 27th EG - U18 Closed Championship Farnham
Monday 28th Bronze Match See Match List
MNR County Week Hinckley
Tuesday 29th MGU - Girls Youth Stoke Rochford
MNR County Week Hinckley
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Worcestershire (Men's Senior League) Bransford
Wednesday 30th MNR County Week Hinckley
MGU - Girls Youth Stoke Rochford
MGU - Boys Youth Stoke Rochford
July
Thursday 1st MGU - Boys Youth Stoke Rochford
MGU - Girls Youth Stoke Rochford
Friday 2nd MGU - Boys Youth Stoke Rochford
Sunday 4th Derbyshire Boys Matchplay Finals Mickleover
Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) Kedleston Park
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Warwickshire (Midland League - 1st Team) Walmley
Girls Scratch Match at home to Staffordshire (Girls Scratch) Chevin
Girls Scratch Match at home to Shropshire (Girls Scratch) Chevin
Tuesday 6th MGU - Midland Boys Championship Sandwell Park
Wednesday 7th EG - School Team Championship Woodhall Spa
Thursday 8th Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Warwickshire (Ladies Senior League) Oakridge
Friday 9th MGU - Men's County Championship Birstall
Saturday 10th MGU - Men's County Championship Birstall
Sunday 11th Boys Under 18's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 18) Bridgnorth
Monday 12th Ladies Senior Championship
Men's Senior Championship
MNR Australian Spoons Ruddington Grange
Tuesday 13th Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) Brocton Hall
EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship Camberley Heath
Wednesday 14th EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship Camberley Heath
MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship Burton on Trent
Thursday 15th MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship Burton on Trent
Silver and Bronze Semi Finals Neutral Venue
EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship Camberley Heath
Saturday 17th Boys Under 18's Match at home to Staffordshire () Chapel en le Frith
Sunday 18th Bretby Cup - Men 4BBB Chevin
Henriques Memorial - Mixed 4BBB Chevin
Tuesday 20th Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) Shifnal
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship Malton and Norton
EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy Bristol and Clifton
Wednesday 21st Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Lincolnshire (Men's Senior League) Laceby Manor
EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy Bristol and Clifton
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship Malton and Norton
Thursday 22nd Silver and Bronze Finals Neutral Venue
EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy Bristol and Clifton
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship Malton and Norton
Friday 23rd Boys Under 14's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 14) Chesterfield
EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy Bristol and Clifton
Girls Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal Breadsall Priory
Girls Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal Breadsall Priory
Sunday 25th Boys Under 16's Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 16) Alfreton
Tuesday 27th EG - U14/U16s Girls Open Amateur Championship Morecambe
Thursday 29th Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Yorkshire (Ladies Senior League) Rotherham
Boys Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal Burton-on-Trent
Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R1 Burton-on-Trent
Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R2 Burton-on-Trent
August
Sunday 1st Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) Ludlow
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) Chapel en le Frith
Tuesday 3rd EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy Porters Park
Wednesday 4th MGU - Senior County Championship Peterborough Milton GC
EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy Porters Park
Thursday 5th Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) Horsley Lodge
MGU - Senior County Championship Peterborough Milton GC
EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy Porters Park
Saturday 7th MGU Closed Amateur Moseley GC
Sunday 8th Orr Cup - Men's Open Championship Matlock
Monday 9th Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Leicestershire & Rutland (Ladies Senior League) Lingdale
EG - County Week Woodhall Spa
Tuesday 10th EG - County Week Woodhall Spa
Wednesday 11th EG - County Week Woodhall Spa
Thursday 12th Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) Horsley Lodge
EG - County Week Woodhall Spa
Friday 13th EG - County Week Woodhall Spa
Monday 16th Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Warwickshire (Men's Senior League) Mickleover
Tuesday 17th EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship Wallasey
Wednesday 18th EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship Wallasey
Thursday 19th EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship Wallasey
Silver and Bronze Finals - Reserve Date Neutral Venue
Monday 23rd MNR Queen of Clubs Mickleover
Tuesday 24th EG - Boys County Finals Coxmoor
Wednesday 25th EG - Boys County Finals Coxmoor
Thursday 26th EG - Boys County Finals Coxmoor
Friday 27th Interclub 4's Prelim Round As Drawn
MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship Holme Hall & Forest Pines
Saturday 28th MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship Holme Hall & Forest Pines
Monday 30th MNR Girls Championships Leek GC
Tuesday 31st Derbyshire County Golf Autumn Am-Am Morley Hayes
September
Friday 3rd EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Girls Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Interclub 4's 1st Round As Drawn
Saturday 4th EG - Girls Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Ladies Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
MGU - U14s Boys County Championship
Sunday 5th EG - Ladies Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) Kedleston Park
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Staffordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) Trentham
Tuesday 7th Ladies Autumn Meeting Medal Chapel en le Frith
Wednesday 8th Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Cheshire (Men's Senior League) Buxton and HP
Friday 10th EG - Boys Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Interclub 4's 2nd Round As Drawn
Saturday 11th EG - Men's Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Boys Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Sunday 12th Boys Under 16's Match away to Warwickshire (Boys Under 16) Stratford Park
Boys Under 14's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 14) Hawkstone Park
EG - Men's Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin)
Lady County Captain's Am-Am Chevin GC
Tuesday 14th Ladies Autumn 4BBB South Chesterfield
Wednesday 15th MGU - Senior's Autumn Meeting Radcliffe-on-Trent
Thursday 16th MGU v SWGU Fulford Heath GC
Friday 17th Interclub 4's Semi Finals Neutral Venue
MGU v SWGU Fulford Heath GC
MNR County Finals Denham GC
Saturday 18th EG - Men's Champion Club Knowle Park
MNR County Finals Denham GC
Sunday 19th EG - Men's Champion Club Knowle Park
MGU - County Junior Champion of Champions Peterborough Milton GC
Mick Grundy Memorial Ashbourne
MNR County Finals Denham GC
Wednesday 22nd Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Cambridgeshire (Men's Senior League) Girton
Friday 24th EG - Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
Interclub 4's Final Neutral Venue
Saturday 25th EG - Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
Boys Under 16's Match away to Staffordshire (Boys Under 16) The Manor
Sunday 26th EG - Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
October
Sunday 3rd MGU - Boys League Finals Shrewsbury
Tuesday 5th EG - Senior Men's County Finals Grange Park
Wednesday 6th EG - Senior Men's County Finals Grange Park
Thursday 7th EG - Senior Men's County Finals Grange Park
Sunday 10th Centenary Salvers - Ladies/Girls Glossop and District
Sunday 17th MGU - U16s Boys County Cup The Leicestershire