fixtures
May 2023 Diary of Events | ||||||
Monday 1st | 12:00 - 14:30 | Junior Spring Meeting | Buxton & High Peak | |||
Tuesday 2nd | ||||||
Wednesday 3rd | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies Senior League) | Matlock | ||||
Thursday 4th | Ladies Bronze Trophy Matches | As arranged | ||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Staffordshire (Men's Senior League) | Stone | |||||
Friday 5th | ||||||
Saturday 6th | ||||||
Sunday 7th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Oswestry | ||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Matlock | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Cheshire (Ladies 1st Team ) | Cavendish | |||||
Boys Under 16's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 16) | Erewash Valley | |||||
Monday 8th | ||||||
Tuesday 9th | ||||||
Wednesday 10th | ||||||
Thursday 11th | Ladies Bronze Trophy Matches | As arranged | ||||
Friday 12th | ||||||
Saturday 13th | ||||||
Sunday 14th | ||||||
Monday 15th | Ladies Silver Trophy Matches | As arranged | ||||
MGU - Senior Spring Meeting | Coxmoor GC | |||||
Tuesday 16th | Brabazon Trophy Qualifier | Kedleston Park GC | ||||
Wednesday 17th | ||||||
Thursday 18th | Ladies Bronze Trophy Matches | As arranged | ||||
MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | Burton on Trent | |||||
Friday 19th | ||||||
Saturday 20th | ||||||
Sunday 21st | 09:42 - 13:54 | Men - Drabble and Sayers Cups | Chevin | |||
Monday 22nd | DCG General Meeting | TBA | ||||
Ladies Silver Trophy Matches | As arranged | |||||
Tuesday 23rd | ||||||
Wednesday 24th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Lincolnshire (Men's Senior League) | Thonock Park | ||||
Thursday 25th | Ladies Bronze Trophy Matches | As arranged | ||||
Friday 26th | ||||||
Saturday 27th | 08:00 - 08:54 | Men - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 | Chapel en le Frith | |||
08:54 - 09:30 | Ladies - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 | Chapel en le Frith | ||||
13:00 - 13:54 | Men - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 | Chapel en le Frith | ||||
14:03 - 14:30 | Ladies - Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 | Chapel en le Frith | ||||
Sunday 28th | Boys Under 14's Match at home to Staffordshire (Boys Under 14) | Stanedge | ||||
Monday 29th | ||||||
Tuesday 30th | Girls Handicap Match at home to Staffordshire (Girls handicap) | Mickleover | ||||
Wednesday 31st | EG - Boys U18s County Championship | Kirby Muxloe GC | ||||