More

Derbyshire County Golf

Derbyshire County Golf Autumn Am-Am

Tuesday 31st August 2021, Yellow & Red Tees, Morley Hayes

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stSamantha Sisson Erewash Valley (23), Matthew Sisson Erewash Valley (13), Stephen Hoy Erewash Valley (10) & Sally Hoy Erewash Valley (29) 88
2ndBob Roberts Ormonde Fields (15), Anthony Shepperley Ormonde Fields (20), Andy Goodall Ormonde Fields (21) & David Begg Ormonde Fields (14) 87
3rdIan Briggs Alfreton (9), Gordon Swain Alfreton (17), Alan Bramley Alfreton (21) & Alan Beastall Alfreton (16) 81
4thGraham Coppen Matlock (-1), Judith Gascoigne Matlock (11), Cynthia Machent Matlock (15) & Richard Wheeldon Mickleover (14) 81
5thMichael Spencer Alfreton (13), John Spencer Alfreton (17), Jamie Lang Manor (7) & Andrew Wilson Manor (19) 80
6thKeith Brown Chevin (5), John Brooks Burton-on-Trent (4), Dominic Thompson Chevin (5) & Robert Moore Cameron Kedleston Park (3) 79
7thAntony King Erewash Valley (14), Gary Powers Erewash Valley (12), Ian Roberts Wollaton Park Golf Club (5) & Richard Fleming Wollaton Park Golf Club (4) 78
8thSimon Lockwood Ashbourne (8), Tony Broadhurst Ashbourne (17), Paul Hambly Bakewell (14) & Dave Barrie Ashbourne (4) 77
9thBob Gibbs Horsley Lodge (15), Colin Hart Horsley Lodge (18), Graham Wright Horsley Lodge (14) & Ian Breach Horsley Lodge (17) 76
10thAlison Lunt Chatsworth Golf Club (14), Claire Village Chatsworth Golf Club (18), Yac Latif Chatsworth Golf Club (17) & Mark Lunt Sickleholme Golf Club (14) 75
11thPhil Buckley Bakewell (23), Kevin Ash Bakewell (14), Peter Freeman Bakewell (19) & Mike Green Bakewell (11) 75
12thColin Brodie Ilkeston Borough (14), Raymond Turner Ilkeston Borough (15), Peter Smith Ilkeston Borough (20) & Clive Grainger Ilkeston Borough (23) 74
13thPhilip Page Ilkeston Borough (20), Jim Gissing Ilkeston Borough (14), Bill Sheldon Ilkeston Borough (12) & Craig Sheldon Ilkeston Borough (8) 73
14thDerek Northin Bakewell (10), Brenda Northin Bakewell (19), David Webster Bakewell (13) & Pauline Webster Bakewell (19) 72
15thSimon Spencer Ashbourne (12), Stephen Hall Ashbourne (14), John Griffiths Ashbourne (16) & Peter Robinson Ashbourne (15) 70
16thGerald Taylor Ashbourne (20), Niall Simmons Ashbourne (14), Tony East Ashbourne (15) & Peter Lane Ashbourne (17) 70
17thNancy Davis Mickleover (18), Stuart Mann Marriott Breadsall Priory GC (13), Tres Lea Marriott Breadsall Priory GC (17) & Tony Davis Mickleover (15) 69
18thAileen Churchill Chatsworth Golf Club (16), Carol Marsden Chatsworth Golf Club (17), John Bennett Chatsworth Golf Club (17) & Keith Marsden Chatsworth Golf Club (18) 68
19thChristopher Turner Mickleover (20), Jayne Turner Morley Hayes (41), Alan Charlesworth Morley Hayes (22) & Gillian Hutton Morley Hayes (37) 64
20thJulie Gregory Matlock (16), Simon Gregory Matlock (14), Roy Parks Matlock (16) & Paul Birch Matlock (10) 63
21stAndrea Rule Brailsford (26), Frances Rothwell Brailsford (27), Norah Craig Brailsford (23) & Sara Gordon Chesterfield (35) 58
22ndAngela Goodger Morley Hayes (34), Lynne Charlesworth Morley Hayes (30), lisa Hutchins Alfreton (24) & Sue Cawdron Morley Hayes (26) 57


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.