fixtures
< 2021 >
March | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 6th | Ladies Lunch with the County Captain * Cancelled | Matlock GC | |||||
April | ||||||||
Monday | 12th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Thursday | 15th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 18th | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Mickleover Men (Ladies 1st Team ) | Mickleover | |||||
Monday | 19th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Thursday | 22nd | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team (Midland League - 1st Team) | Chevin | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Matlock Men (Ladies 1st Team ) | Matlock | |||||||
Monday | 26th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Thursday | 29th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 09:00 - 12:00 | Men - Henriques/Leo Feeney | Kedleston Park | ||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Ladies 1st Team ) | Chevin | ||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Ladies Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Ladies 1st Team ) | Chevin | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Monday | 10th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
Thursday | 13th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Monday | 17th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
MGU - Senior Spring Meeting | Ludlow | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Yorkshire (Men's Senior League) | Matlock | |||||||
Thursday | 20th | MGU - Midland Mid Amateur Championship | Coventry | |||||
Silver Match | See Match List | |||||||
Friday | 21st | EG - Brabazon Trophy | Ganton | |||||
Saturday | 22nd | EG - Brabazon Trophy | Ganton | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | EG - Brabazon Trophy | Ganton | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Derbyshire County Ladies (Ladies Senior League) | Alfreton | |||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Drabble Cup - Men | Burton-on-Trent | ||||||
Monday | 24th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
Wednesday | 26th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Men's Senior League) | Erewash Valley | |||||
Thursday | 27th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Saturday | 29th | MNR Medal Finals | Belton Park | |||||
Sunday | 30th | Boys Under 14's Match at home to Staffordshire (Boys Under 14) | Brailsford | |||||
07:00 - 08:12 | Men's Derbyshire Amateur Championship R1 | Mickleover | ||||||
08:30 - 08:48 | Ladies Championship R1 | Mickleover | ||||||
12:00 - 13:21 | Men's Derbyshire Amateur Championship R2 | Mickleover | ||||||
13:21 - 13:48 | Ladies Championship R2 | Mickleover | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | MGU - U18s Boys County Championship | Ashbourne | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd | EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship | Blackmoor and Army | |||||
MGU - U18s Boys County Championship | Ashbourne | |||||||
11:00 - 15:00 | Ladies Spring Am-Am | Buxton & High Peak | ||||||
Thursday | 3rd | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship | Blackmoor and Army | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Leicestershire & Rutland (Men's Senior League) | Beedles Lake | |||||||
Girls Handicap Match away to Staffordshire (Girls handicap) | The Chase | |||||||
Friday | 4th | EG - Senior's Open Amateur Championship | Blackmoor and Army | |||||
Sunday | 6th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Worcestershire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Chesterfield | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Worcestershire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Kings Norton | |||||||
Monday | 7th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Shropshire (Ladies Senior League) | Matlock | |||||
Thursday | 10th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
MGU - Senior Pairs | Whittington Heath | |||||||
Sunday | 13th | 14:25 - 15:05 | Next Gen - Chesterfield | Chesterfield Golf Club | ||||
Monday | 14th | 13:00 - 14:30 | Ladies County Foursomes | Alfreton | ||||
Thursday | 17th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Sunday | 20th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Next Gen - Ashbourne | Ashbourne F9 | ||||
Monday | 21st | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Nottinghamshire (Men's Senior League) | Ashbourne | |||||
Thursday | 24th | Silver Match | See Match List | |||||
Friday | 25th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Farnham | |||||
Saturday | 26th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Farnham | |||||
Sunday | 27th | EG - U18 Closed Championship | Farnham | |||||
Monday | 28th | Bronze Match | See Match List | |||||
MNR County Week | Hinckley | |||||||
Tuesday | 29th | MGU - Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
MNR County Week | Hinckley | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Worcestershire (Men's Senior League) | Bransford | |||||||
Wednesday | 30th | MGU - Boys Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
MGU - Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||||
MNR County Week | Hinckley | |||||||
July | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | MGU - Boys Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
MGU - Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||||
11:48 - 14:03 | Ladies Spring Meeting Medal | Shirland Golf Club | ||||||
Friday | 2nd | MGU - Boys Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
Sunday | 4th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Kedleston Park | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Warwickshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Walmley | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Staffordshire (Girls Scratch) | Chevin | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Shropshire (Girls Scratch) | Chevin | |||||||
Monday | 5th | Boys U14/U16/U18 v Cheshire | Glossop GC | |||||
Tuesday | 6th | MGU - Midland Boys Championship | Sandwell Park | |||||
Wednesday | 7th | EG - School Team Championship | Woodhall Spa | |||||
Thursday | 8th | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Warwickshire (Ladies Senior League) | Oakridge | |||||
Friday | 9th | MGU - Men's County Championship | Birstall | |||||
Saturday | 10th | MGU - Men's County Championship | Birstall | |||||
Sunday | 11th | Boys Under 18's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 18) | Bridgnorth | |||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Next Gen - Chatsworth | Chatsworth Golf Club | ||||||
Monday | 12th | MNR Australian Spoons | Ruddington Grange | |||||
11:24 - 14:42 | Men's Senior Championship | Ormonde Fields Golf Club | ||||||
12:51 - 13:36 | Ladies Senior Championship | Ormonde Fields Golf Club | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | |||||
Executive v S&H | Shifnal | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Brocton Hall | |||||||
Wednesday | 14th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | |||||
MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship | Burton on Trent | |||||||
Thursday | 15th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | |||||
MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship | Burton on Trent | |||||||
Silver and Bronze Semi Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Friday | 16th | 4 Counties U14 Championship | Alfreton GC | |||||
Saturday | 17th | Boys Under 18's Match at home to Staffordshire () | Chapel en le Frith | |||||
Sunday | 18th | Girls Handicap Match at home to Shropshire (Girls handicap) | Burton on Trent | |||||
09:00 - 13:57 | Bretby Cup - Men 4BBB | Chevin | ||||||
11:06 - 15:27 | Henriques Memorial - Mixed 4BBB | Chevin | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Shifnal | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Lincolnshire (Men's Senior League) | Laceby Manor | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | |||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||||
Silver and Bronze Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Friday | 23rd | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | |||||
Boys Under 14's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 14) | Chesterfield | |||||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Girls Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Breadsall Priory | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Boys Under 16's Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 16) | Alfreton | |||||
14:10 - 14:50 | Next Gen - Chevin | Chevin | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 13:00 - 14:50 | Junior Spring Meeting | Erewash Valley | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | EG - U14/U16s Girls Open Amateur Championship | Morecambe | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Northamptonshire (Men's Senior League) | Harlestone | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Staffordshire (Men's Senior League) | South Staffs | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Yorkshire (Ladies Senior League) | Rotherham | |||||||
07:30 - 08:40 | Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R1 | Burton-on-Trent | ||||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R2 | Burton-on-Trent | ||||||
14:20 - 14:50 | Boys Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Burton-on-Trent | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Ludlow | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Chapel en le Frith | |||||||
Monday | 2nd | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies Senior League) | Ormonde Fields | |||||
11:15 - 12:09 | Junior Short Course - U14s | Mickleover | ||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Porters Park | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Porters Park | |||||
MGU - Senior County Championship | Peterborough Milton GC | |||||||
Thursday | 5th | EG - Boys U14s Open Amateur Championship - Reid Trophy | Porters Park | |||||
MGU - Senior County Championship | Peterborough Milton GC | |||||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Horsley Lodge | |||||||
Saturday | 7th | MGU Closed Amateur | Moseley GC | |||||
Sunday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:51 | Orr Cup - Men's Open Championship | Matlock Golf Club | ||||
Monday | 9th | EG - County Week | Woodhall Spa | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Leicestershire & Rutland (Ladies Senior League) | Lingdale | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Leicestershire (Girls Scratch) | Willesley Park | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Lincolnshire (Girls Scratch) | Willesley Park | |||||||
Tuesday | 10th | EG - County Week | Woodhall Spa | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | EG - Brabazon Qualifier | The Oaks | |||||
EG - County Week | Woodhall Spa | |||||||
Thursday | 12th | EG - County Week | Woodhall Spa | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Horsley Lodge | |||||||
Friday | 13th | EG - County Week | Woodhall Spa | |||||
Sunday | 15th | 14:10 - 15:10 | Next Gen - Alfreton | Alfreton | ||||
Monday | 16th | MNR Girls Finals Day | Trent Lock GC | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Warwickshire (Men's Senior League) | Mickleover | |||||||
Girls Handicap Match away to Lincolnshire (Girls handicap) | Trent Lock | |||||||
Girls Scratch Match away to Nottinghamshire (Girls Scratch) | Trent Lock | |||||||
Tuesday | 17th | EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship | Wallasey | |||||
Wednesday | 18th | EG - Brabazon Trophy | Ganton | |||||
EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship | Wallasey | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | EG - Women's Open Amateur Championship | Wallasey | |||||
Silver and Bronze Finals - Reserve Date | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Sunday | 22nd | Matchplay Finals Day | Cavendish GC | |||||
15:00 - 15:50 | Next Gen - Stanedge | Stanedge Golf Club | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | EG - U16s Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||
MNR Queen of Clubs | Mickleover | |||||||
10:54 - 13:58 | MNR - Queen of Clubs | Mickleover | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | EG - Boys County Finals | Coxmoor | |||||
EG - Junior Champion Club | Woodhall Spa (Brackens) | |||||||
EG - U16s Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||||
Wednesday | 25th | EG - Boys County Finals | Coxmoor | |||||
EG - Junior Champion Club | Woodhall Spa (Brackens) | |||||||
EG - U16s Meeting | Hawkstone Park | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | EG - Boys County Finals | Coxmoor | |||||
Friday | 27th | Interclub 4's Prelim Round | As Drawn | |||||
MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | Holme Hall & Forest Pines | |||||||
MNR 2nd Team Finals | Market Rasen GC | |||||||
Saturday | 28th | MGU - Midland Open Amateur Championship | Holme Hall & Forest Pines | |||||
Sunday | 29th | Boys Under 18's Match at home to Warwickshire (Boys Under 18) | Burton on Trent | |||||
14:10 - 14:40 | Next Gen - Kedleston Park | Kedleston Park F9 | ||||||
Monday | 30th | MNR Girls Championships | Leek GC | |||||
Tuesday | 31st | Boys Under 16's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 16) | Matlock | |||||
09:50 - 15:00 | Derbyshire County Golf Autumn Am-Am | Morley Hayes | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Friday | 3rd | EG - Girls Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Interclub 4's 1st Round | As Drawn | |||||||
Saturday | 4th | EG - Girls Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
MGU - U14s Boys County Championship | ||||||||
Sunday | 5th | EG - Ladies Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Ladies Senior Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Staffordshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Kedleston Park | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Staffordshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Trentham | |||||||
14:10 - 14:40 | Next Gen - New Mills | New Mills Golf Club | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 12:00 - 14:30 | Ladies Autumn Meeting Medal | Chapel en le Frith | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match at home to Cheshire (Men's Senior League) | Buxton and HP | |||||
Friday | 10th | EG - Boys Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Interclub 4's 2nd Round | As Drawn | |||||||
Saturday | 11th | EG - Boys Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Sunday | 12th | EG - Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||
EG - Senior Men's Champion of Champions | Woodhall Spa (Hotchkin) | |||||||
Lady County Captain's Am-Am | Chevin GC | |||||||
Boys Under 16's Match away to Warwickshire (Boys Under 16) | Stratford Park | |||||||
Boys Under 14's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 14) | Hawkstone Park | |||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 13:00 - 14:20 | Ladies Autumn 4BBB | South Chesterfield | ||||
Wednesday | 15th | MGU - Senior's Autumn Meeting | Radcliffe-on-Trent | |||||
Thursday | 16th | MGU v SWGU | Fulford Heath GC | |||||
Friday | 17th | Interclub 4's Semi Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||
MGU v SWGU | Fulford Heath GC | |||||||
MNR County Finals | Denham GC | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | EG - Men's Champion Club | Knowle Park | |||||
MNR County Finals | Denham GC | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | EG - Men's Champion Club | Knowle Park | |||||
MGU - County Junior Champion of Champions | Peterborough Milton GC | |||||||
Mick Grundy Memorial | Ashbourne | |||||||
MNR County Finals | Denham GC | |||||||
Friday | 24th | EG - Men's County Finals | Remedy Oak | |||||
Interclub 4's Final | Neutral Venue | |||||||
Saturday | 25th | EG - Men's County Finals | Remedy Oak | |||||
Boys Under 16's Match away to Staffordshire (Boys Under 16) | The Manor | |||||||
Sunday | 26th | EG - Men's County Finals | Remedy Oak | |||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | MGU - Boys League Finals | Shrewsbury | |||||
Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Radcliffe-on-Trent | |||||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match at home to Nottinghamshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Matlock | |||||||
Tuesday | 5th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Grange Park | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Grange Park | |||||
Thursday | 7th | EG - Senior Men's County Finals | Grange Park | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | MNR 4BBB | Ashby Decoy | |||||
Sunday | 17th | MGU - U16s Boys County Cup | The Leicestershire | |||||
Norman Ward | Kedleston Park | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | Men's End of Season | Erewash Valley |