fixtures
July 2021 Diary of Events | ||||||
Thursday 1st | MGU - Boys Youth | Stoke Rochford | ||||
MGU - Girls Youth | Stoke Rochford | |||||
11:48 - 14:03 | Ladies Spring Meeting Medal | Shirland Golf Club | ||||
Friday 2nd | MGU - Boys Youth | Stoke Rochford | ||||
Saturday 3rd | ||||||
Sunday 4th | Mens Derbyshire 2nd Team Match at home to Warwickshire (Midland League - 2nd Team) | Kedleston Park | ||||
Mens Derbyshire 1st Team Match away to Warwickshire (Midland League - 1st Team) | Walmley | |||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Staffordshire (Girls Scratch) | Chevin | |||||
Girls Scratch Match at home to Shropshire (Girls Scratch) | Chevin | |||||
Monday 5th | Boys U14/U16/U18 v Cheshire | Glossop GC | ||||
Tuesday 6th | MGU - Midland Boys Championship | Sandwell Park | ||||
Wednesday 7th | EG - School Team Championship | Woodhall Spa | ||||
Thursday 8th | Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Warwickshire (Ladies Senior League) | Oakridge | ||||
Friday 9th | MGU - Men's County Championship | Birstall | ||||
Saturday 10th | MGU - Men's County Championship | Birstall | ||||
Sunday 11th | Boys Under 18's Match away to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 18) | Bridgnorth | ||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Next Gen - Chatsworth | Chatsworth Golf Club | ||||
Monday 12th | MNR Australian Spoons | Ruddington Grange | ||||
11:24 - 14:42 | Men's Senior Championship | Ormonde Fields Golf Club | ||||
12:51 - 13:36 | Ladies Senior Championship | Ormonde Fields Golf Club | ||||
Tuesday 13th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | ||||
Executive v S&H | Shifnal | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Staffordshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Brocton Hall | |||||
Wednesday 14th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | ||||
MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship | Burton on Trent | |||||
Thursday 15th | EG - Boys U16s Open Amateur Championship | Camberley Heath | ||||
MGU - Seniors Amateur Championship | Burton on Trent | |||||
Silver and Bronze Semi Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||
Friday 16th | 4 Counties U14 Championship | Alfreton GC | ||||
Saturday 17th | Boys Under 18's Match at home to Staffordshire () | Chapel en le Frith | ||||
Sunday 18th | Girls Handicap Match at home to Shropshire (Girls handicap) | Burton on Trent | ||||
09:00 - 13:57 | Bretby Cup - Men 4BBB | Chevin | ||||
11:06 - 15:27 | Henriques Memorial - Mixed 4BBB | Chevin | ||||
Monday 19th | ||||||
Tuesday 20th | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | ||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||
Ladies Derbyshire 2nd Team Match away to Shropshire (Ladies 2nd Team MNR) | Shifnal | |||||
Wednesday 21st | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | ||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Lincolnshire (Men's Senior League) | Laceby Manor | |||||
Thursday 22nd | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | ||||
EG - Girls Open Amateur Championship | Malton and Norton | |||||
Silver and Bronze Finals | Neutral Venue | |||||
Friday 23rd | EG - Boys U18s Open Amateur Championship - Carris Trophy | Bristol and Clifton | ||||
Boys Under 14's Match at home to Worcestershire (Boys Under 14) | Chesterfield | |||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Girls Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Breadsall Priory | ||||
Saturday 24th | ||||||
Sunday 25th | Boys Under 16's Match at home to Shropshire & Herefordshire (Boys Under 16) | Alfreton | ||||
14:10 - 14:50 | Next Gen - Chevin | Chevin | ||||
Monday 26th | 13:00 - 14:50 | Junior Spring Meeting | Erewash Valley | |||
Tuesday 27th | EG - U14/U16s Girls Open Amateur Championship | Morecambe | ||||
Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Northamptonshire (Men's Senior League) | Harlestone | |||||
Wednesday 28th | ||||||
Thursday 29th | Mens Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Staffordshire (Men's Senior League) | South Staffs | ||||
Ladies Derbyshire Seniors Match away to Yorkshire (Ladies Senior League) | Rotherham | |||||
07:30 - 08:40 | Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R1 | Burton-on-Trent | ||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Boys Junior Championship 36 Hole Medal R2 | Burton-on-Trent | ||||
14:20 - 14:50 | Boys Junior Championship 18 Hole Medal | Burton-on-Trent | ||||
Friday 30th | ||||||
Saturday 31st | ||||||